Tuesday, May 19, 2009

Shout Out to My Peeps...

So today I'd like to give a shout out to the peeps that actually leave me comments. Yes, that would be all six of you! LOL. But really, I'm thankful for your comments cause blogging really is more fun with audience participation. Besides, it's nice knowing I'm not the only one checking my blog, hahaha... And that all the time I spend giving myself new eye wrinkles taking pictures isn't all for naught. So I just wanted to say Thanks!! (And for those of you who check my blog but never say hi, please do, I'd love to hear from you!)

P.S. Husband, where are you when I need you?? :)

6 comments:

Tierra said...

Lanette you know I gotta leave a comment about this post! I love how you wrote it with the color and different sizes. Very cute! Yeah I like comments too but no one leaves any. It's way more fun when people do leave them! You do an awesome job with both your blogs. I don't know how you find time to do both. After all YOU and your blogs are the whole reason I started blogging and now I am totally addicted. Thanks, no seriously thanks alot! Love it!

Lanette said...

Thanks for the COMMENT Tierra!! :) LOL. Yes, it's waaay more fun when people leave comments, I always try to leave comments on yours. I'm glad you like blogging so much now that you see how easy and fun it is. I'm glad that I was part of your inspiration for starting (Although Ryan may not be! Our poor hubbys are losing their wives to the computer, ha!) PS your blog is broken right now! :( I've tried getting on it a few times in the last 2 days and it will load all the pics but 5 seconds later everything disappears. I tried texting you but for some reason i only have your home# again. What's your cell? On another note, what are you guys doing for MDW? We should try to meet up?

ryanjamessmall said...

If you click on the month of May on the right side it will load the pictures, but I've had the same problem with it.

Lanette said...

Thanks, I'll try that. It's probably an issue with the blog template.

shawna said...

I try hard to make comments:) I hate it when I know that I have blog stalkers and they never leave comments. I miss you, Talan is finally getting better after having pnemonia, influenza-A and a middle ear infection. We should talk soon and catch up:)

Lanette said...

I know you do, thanks so much! :) Yes, we will have to get together very soon! I'm so glad Talan is feeling better now, poor little guy! Miss you too!